FR

Canadian Olympic Team Official Website

Sochi 2014 Winter Olympic Games – Day 12 Schedule

Sochi 2014 Winter Olympic Games – Day 12 Schedule
1:00 PM

4:00 AM EST

Snowboard
(Parallel Giant Slalom, Men’s & Women’s)

Athletes to watch: Jasey-Jay Anderson, Matthew Morison, Caroline Calvé, Ariane Lavigne, Marianne Leeson

Live blog
2:00 PM

5:00 AM EST

Curling
(CAN vs. GBR, Semifinal, Women’s)
Read more
2:30 PM

5:30 AM EST

Alpine Skiing
(Giant Slalom, Men’s)

Athletes to watch: Morgan Pridy, Trevor Philp, Phil Brown

Read more
3:45 PM

6:45 AM EST

Cross-Country Skiing
(Team Sprint Classic, Men’s & Women’s)

Athletes to watch: Alex Harvey & Devon Kershaw, Daria Gaiazova & Perianne Jones

Live blog
5:30 PM

8:30 AM EST

Long Track Speed Skating
(5000m, Women’s)

Athletes to watch: Ivanie Blondin

Read more
6:30 PM

9:30 AM EST

Biathlon
(Mixed Relay)

Athletes to watch: Scott Perras, Rosanna Crawford, Brendan Green, Megan Imrie

Read more
7:00 PM

10:00 AM EST

Figure Skating
(Singles Short Program, Women’s)

Athletes to watch: Kaetlyn Osmond, Gabrielle Daleman

Live blog
7:00 PM

10:00 AM EST

Curling
(CAN vs. CHN, Semifinal, Men’s)
Read more
8:15 PM

11:15 AM EST

Bobsleigh
(Two-Man, Women’s)

Athletes to watch: Kaillie Humphries, Jenny Ciochetti

Live blog
9:00 PM

12:00 PM EST

Ice Hockey
(CAN vs. LAT, Men’s)
Live blog

Canadian Olympic Team Mark

By The Canadian Olympic Committee

By sharing our athletes’ stories, we inspire Canadians through the power of sport.

Canadian Olympic ID

Feature Poll

TO2015 Pan Am VenuesSee All

Venue Guide: Basketball invades Ryerson Athletic Centre

Upcoming GamesSee All

2015 Toronto

2015 Toronto

Toronto was awarded the 2015 Pan American Games on November 6, 2009, defeating bids from Lima, Peru and Bogota, Colombia….

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 867 other followers

Get your free Olympic I.D.

Get your Olympic I.D. for early access to exclusive content, contests and email updates from your Canadian Olympic Team.