The schedule for Canadians in action on Day 12 of the Rio 2016 Olympic Games is listed below.

All times are in Rio local time (BRT), which is one hour ahead of Eastern Time, and subject to change. This is a preliminary schedule and will be updated as often as needed based on new developments.

To see a schedule in your specific time zone, download the Team Canada app.

Athletics

9:54 – Men – Decathlon – 100m – Damian Warner

10:05 – Men – 5000m – Heat – Mohammed Ahmed

10:26 – Men – 5000m – Heat – Luc Bruchet

10:35 – Men – Decathlon – Long Jump – Damian Warner

10:55 – Women – 800m – Round 1 – Melissa Bishop

11:50 – Men – 3000m Steeplechase – Final – Matt Hughes

12:15 – Men – Decathlon – Group A – Damian Warner

17:45 – Men – Decathlon – Group A – Damian Warner

20:45 – Women – 100m Hurdles – Semifinal / Final – Phylicia George

20:51 – Women – 100m Hurdles – Semifinal / Final – Nikkita Holder

21:20 – Men – Decathlon – Heat 1 – Damian Warner

20:00 – Men – 200m – Semifinal – Aaron Brown

22:05 – Men – 200m – Semifinal – Andre De Grasse 

TV: TSN

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint

9:23 – Men – C1 200m – Heat / Semifinal – Mark Oldershaw

9:51 – Men – K2 200m – Heat / Semifinal – Ryan Cochrane, Hugues Fournel

10:12 – Women – K1 500m – Heat / Semifinal – Emilie Fournel

TV: CBC

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Cycling – BMX

14:34 – Men – Individual – Seeding – Tory Nyhaug

TV: Sportsnet1

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Diving

15:00 – Women – 10m Platform – Preliminary Round – Meaghan Benfeito, Roseline Filion

TV: Sportsnet1

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Equestrian – Jumping

10:00 – Open – Individual – 3rd Qualifier – Yann Candele, Tiffany Foster, Eric Lamaze, Amy Millar

10:00 – Open – Team – Round 2

TV: Sportsnet

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Golf

7:30 – Individual – Round 1 – Brooke Henderson, Alena Sharp

TV: TSN2

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Volleyball

10:00 – Men – Quarterfinal – CAN vs RUS

TV: CBC

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Wrestling

10:30 – Women – 48kg – Last 16 / Quarterfinal / Semifinal – Jasmine Mian

10:30 – Women – 58kg -Last 16 / Quarterfinal / Semifinal – Michelle Fazzari

10:30 – Women  – 69kg – Last 16 / Quarterfinal / Semifinal – Dori Yeats

16:00 – Women – 48kg – Repechage/ Finals

16:01 – Women – 58kg – Repechage/ Finals

16:01 – Women – 69kg – Repechage/ Finals

TV: Sportsnet1

WEB: CBCsports.ca