The schedule for Canadians in action on Day 14 of the Rio 2016 Olympic Games is listed below.

All times are in Rio local time (BRT), which is one hour ahead of Eastern Time, and subject to change. This is a preliminary schedule and will be updated as often as needed based on new developments.

To see a schedule in your specific time zone, download the Team Canada app.

Athletics

8:00 – Men – 50km Walk – Final – Mathieu Bilodeau, Evan Dunfee

20:30 – Women – Pole Vault – Final – Kelsie Ahbe

20:51 – Women – 4 x 400m Relay – Heat 1

22:15 – Women – 4 x 100m Relay – Final

22:35 – Men – 4 x 100m Relay – Final

TV: CBC

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint

9:00 – Men – K1 200m – Heat – Mark de Jonge

9:44 – Women – K4 – 500m – Heat

10:07 – Men – K1 200m – Semifinal

10:29 – Women – K4 500m – Semifinal

TV: CBC

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Cycling – BMX

13:38 – Men – Individual – Semifinal – Tory Nyhaug

15:10 – Men – Individual – Final

TV: Sportsnet ONE

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Diving

16:00 – Men – 10m Platform – Preliminary Round – Maxim Bouchard, Vincent Riendeau

TV: Sportsnet ONE

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Equestrian – Jumping

10:00 – Open – Individual – Round A – Yann Candele, Tiffany Foster, Eric Lamaze

13:30 – Open – Individual – Round B – Yann Candele, Tiffany Foster, Eric Lamaze

TV: TSN

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Football (Soccer)

13:00 – Women – Bronze Medal Match – CAN vs BRA

TV: CBC

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Golf

7:30 – Women – Individual – Round 3 – Brooke Henderson, Alena Sharp

TV: TSN2

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Modern Pentathlon

12:00 – Women – Individual – Swimming – Melanie McCann, Donna Vakalis

14:00 – Women – Individual – Fencing – Melanie McCann, Donna Vakalis

15:30 – Women – Individual – Riding – Melanie McCann, Donna Vakalis

18:00 – Women – Individual – Running + Shooting – Melanie McCann, Donna Vakalis

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Taekwondo

9:00 – Women – Welterweight – 57-67kg – Last 16 – Melissa Pagnotta

15:00 – Women – Welterweight – 57-67kg – Quarterfinal

17:00 – Women – Welterweight – 57-67kg – Semifinal

20:00 – Women – Welterweight – 57-67kg – Repechage Round

21:00 – Women – Welterweight – 57-67kg – Bronze Medal Match

22:00 – Women – Welterweight – 57-67kg – Final

TV: Sportsnet ONE

WEB: CBCsports.ca