Join the Olympic Club

An all-access community uniting and rewarding Team Canada fans – it’s free. Gain points, rewards and get email updates from your Canadian Olympic Team.

Canadian Medallists at Toronto 2015

Canadian Medallists at Toronto 2015

A complete list of the Canadian Pan Am Games medallists at Toronto 2015.

Stats:

Canadian Medallists
Event Athlete Finish Sport
Men's Race WalkEvan DunfeeGoldAthletics
Women's Javelin ThrowElizabeth GleadleGoldAthletics
Men's Pole VaultShawnacy BarberGoldAthletics
Men's 3000m SteeplechaseMatt HughesGoldAthletics
Men's 10000mMohammed AhmedGoldAthletics
Women's 800mMelissa BishopGoldAthletics
Men's 100mAndre De GrasseGoldAthletics
Men's DecathlonDamian WarnerGoldAthletics
Men's 200mAndre De GrasseGoldAthletics
Men’s High JumpDerek DrouinGoldAthletics
Women's Long JumpChristabel NetteyGoldAthletics
Women's SinglesMichelle LiGoldBadminton
MenPeter Orr, Skyler Stromsmoe, Tyler O'Neill, Timothy Smith, Sean Jamieson, Brock Kjeldgaard, Tyson Gillies, Jesse Hodges, Kellin Deglan, Rene Tosoni, Kyle Lotzkar, Jasvir Rakkar, Jeff Francis, Andrew Albers, Jared Mortensen, Christopher Robinson, Shane Dawson, Evan Rutckyj, Jordan Lennerton, Shawn Hill, Phillippe Aumont, Scott Richmond, Christopher LeRoux, Brock DykxhoornGoldBaseball
WomenMiah Marie Langlois, Kia Nurse, Shona Thorburn, Nayo Raincock-Ekwune, Kim Gaucher, Miranda Ayim, Nirra Fields, Natalie Achonwa, Lizanne Murphy, Tamara Tatham, Katherine Plouffe, Michelle PlouffeGoldBasketball
Men's DoublesFrancois Lavoie, Dan MacLellandGoldBowling
Men's Light Welter (64kg)Arthur BiyarslanovGoldBoxing
Women's Fly (48 - 51kg)Mandy BujoldGoldBoxing
Women’s Light (57 - 60kg)Caroline VeyreGoldBoxing
Kayak (K1) WomenJazmyne DenhollanderGoldCanoe/Kayak - Slalom
Men's C-2 1000mGabriel Beauchesne-Sévigny, Benjamin RussellGoldCanoe/Kayak - Sprint
Men's K-1 200mMark de JongeGoldCanoe/Kayak - Sprint
Women's C-1 200mLaurence Vincent LapointeGoldCanoe/Kayak - Sprint
Women's K-4 500mÉmilie Fournel, KC Fraser, Michelle Russell, Hannah VaughanGoldCanoe/Kayak - Sprint
Men'sTory NyhaugGoldCycling - BMX
Men's Cross-CountryRaphaël Gagné/a>GoldCycling - Mountain Bike
Women's Cross-CountryEmily BattyGoldCycling - Mountain Bike
Men's Individual Time TrialHugo HouleGoldCycling - Road
Women's Road RaceJasmin GlaesserGoldCycling - Road
Men's Team SprintHugo Barrette, Evan Carey, Joseph VeloceGoldCycling - Track
Women's KeirinMonique SullivanGoldCycling - Track
Women's Team PursuitJasmin Glaesser, Allison Beveridge, Laura Brown, Kirsti LayGoldCycling - Track
Women's Team SprintKate O'Brien, Monique SullivanGoldCycling - Track
Men's SprintHugo BarretteGoldCycling - Track
Women's SprintMonique SullivanGoldCycling - Track
Women's 3m SpringboardJennifer AbelGoldDiving
Women's Synchronized 10m PlatformMeaghan Benfeito, Roseline FilionGoldDiving
Jumping TeamTiffany Foster, Eric Lamaze, Ian Millar, Yann Candele, Elizabeth GingrasGoldEquestrian
Women's Foil TeamAlanna Goldie, Eleanor Harvey, Kelleigh RyanGoldFencing
Women's All AroundEllie BlackGoldGymnastics - Artistic
Women's BeamEllie BlackGoldGymnastics - Artistic
Women's FloorEllie BlackGoldGymnastics - Artistic
Women's IndividualRosie MacLennanGoldGymnastics - Trampoline
Men's IndividualKeegan SoehnGoldGymnastics - Trampoline
Women's -70kgZelita ZupancicGoldJudo
Men's Coxless FourWill Crothers, Kai Langerfeld, Conlin McCabe, Tim SchrijverGoldRowing
Men's Quadruple ScullsJulien Bahain, Matthew Buie, Will Dean, Rob GibsonGoldRowing
Women's Double ScullsKerry Shaffer, Antje von SeydlitzGoldRowing
Women's Lightweight Double ScullsLiz Fenje, Katherine SauksGoldRowing
Women's Single ScullsCarling ZeemanGoldRowing
Men's EightJulien Bahain, Martin Barakso, Will Crothers, Will Dean, Mike Evans, Jacob Koudys, Kai Langerfeld, Conlin McCabe, Tim SchrijverGoldRowing
Men's Lightweight Coxless FourMaxwell Lattimer, Brendan Hodge, Nicolas Pratt, Eric WoelflGoldRowing
Women's Quadruple ScullsKate Goodfellow, Kerry Shaffer, Antje von Seydlitz, Carling ZeemanGoldRowing
Men'sSean White, Admir Cejvanovic, Michael Fuailefau, John Moonlight (Captain), Conor Trainor, Sean Duke, Phil Mack, Justin Douglas, Nathan Hirayama, Lucas Hammond, Harry Jones, Matthew MullinsGoldRugby Sevens
Women'sBrittany Benn, Kayla Moleschi, Karen Paquin, Kelly Russell, Ashley Steacy, Sara Kaljuvee, Jen Kish (Captain), Nadia Popov, Ghislaine Landry, Hannah Darling, Magali Harvey, Natasha Watcham-RoyGoldRugby Sevens
Women's 10m Air PistolLynda KiejkoGoldShooting
Women's 25m PistolLynda KiejkoGoldShooting
Women's TrapAmanda ChudobaGoldShooting
MenRyan Boland, Sean Cleary, Jeff Ellsworth, Brad Ezekiel, Ian Fehrman, Jason Hill, Brandon Horn, Paul Koert, Derek Mayson, Stephen Mullaley, Mathieu Roy, Jason Sanford, Kevin Schellenberg, Andy Skelton, Ryan WolfeGoldSoftball
WomenJenna Caira, Jocelyn Cater, Larissa Franklin, Sara Groenewegen, Megan Gurski, Karissa Hovinga, Joey Lye, Erika Polidori, Kaleigh Rafter, Sara Riske, Megan Timpf, Logan White, Natalie Wideman, Jenn Yee, Jennifer SallingGoldSoftball
Men's TeamShawn Delierre, Andrew Schnell, Graeme SchnellGoldSquash
Women's 100m FreestyleChantal van LandeghemGoldSwimming
Women's 200m ButterflyAudrey LacroixGoldSwimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle RelaySandrine Mainville, Katerine Savard, Michelle Williams, Chantal van LandeghemGoldSwimming
Men's 1500m FreestyleRyan CochraneGoldSwimming
Women's 200m BackstrokeHilary CaldwellGoldSwimming
Men's 400m FreestyleRyan CochraneGoldSwimming
Women's 400m FreestyleEmily OverholtGoldSwimming
Women's 200m BreaststrokeKeirra SmithGoldSwimming
DuetKarine Thomas, Jacqueline SimoneauGoldSynchronized Swimming
TeamGarbiella Brisson, Annabelle Frappier, Claudia Holzner, Lisa Mikelberg, Marie-Lou Morin, Samantha Nealon, Lisa SandersGoldSynchronized Swimming
Women's DoublesGabriela Dabrowski, Carol ZhaoGoldTennis
Waterski Women's OverallWhitney McClintockGoldWaterski & Wakeboard
Men's WakeboardRusty MalinoskiGoldWaterski & Wakeboard
Women's SlalomWhitney McClintockGoldWaterski & Wakeboard
Men's JumpRyan DoddGoldWaterski & Wakeboard
Women's 48kgGeneviève MorrisonGoldWrestling - Freestyle
Women's 63kgBraxton StoneGoldWrestling - Freestyle
Women's 69kgDorothy YeatsGoldWrestling - Freestyle
Men's Race WalkIñaki GomezSilverAthletics
Men's Shot PutTimothy NedowSilverAthletics
Men's 3000m SteeplechaseAlex GenestSilverAthletics
Women's 400m HurdlesSarah WellsSilverAthletics
Men's 1500mNathan BrannenSilverAthletics
Women's 1500mNicole SifuentesSilverAthletics
Men’s High JumpMike MasonSilverAthletics
Women's SinglesRachel HonderichSilverBadminton
Men's Singles Andrew D’SouzaSilverBadminton
Mixed DoublesAlexandra Bruce, Toby NgSilverBadminton
WomenMelissa Armstrong, Amanda Asay, Jessica Bérubé, Veronika Boyd, Claire Eccles, Jenna Flannigan, Jennifer Gilroy, Rebecca Hartley, Kelsey Lalor, Nicole Luchanski, Daniella Matteucci, Autumn Mills, Heidi Northcott, Katherine Psota, Vanessa Riopel, Stéphanie Savoie, Ashley Stephenson, Bradi WallSilverBaseball
MenJamal Murray, Junior Cadougan, Melvin Ejim, Andrew Nicolson, Carl English, Dillon Brooks, Anthony Bennett, Aaron Doornekamp, Brady Heslip, Daniel Mullings, Kyle Wiltjer, Sim BhullarSilverBasketball
Men's C-1Cameron SmedleySilverCanoe/Kayak - Slalom
Men's C-1 1000mMark OldershawSilverCanoe/Kayak - Sprint
Men's C-1 200mJason McCoombsSilverCanoe/Kayak - Sprint
Women's K-1 200mMichelle RussellSilverCanoe/Kayak - Sprint
Women's K-1 500mMichelle RussellSilverCanoe/Kayak - Sprint
Women's Cross-CountryCatharine PendrelSilverCycling - Mountain Bike
Women’s individual Time TrialJasmin GlaesserSilverCycling - Road
Women's SprintKate O'BrienSilverCycling - Track
Women's OmniumJasmin GlaesserSilverCycling - Track
Men's Synchronized 10m PlatformPhilippe Gagné, Vincent RiendeauSilverDiving
Men's Synchronized 3m SpringboardPhilippe Gagné, François Imbeau-DulacSilverDiving
Women's 10m PlatformRoseline FilionSilverDiving
Women's 3m SpringboardPamela WareSilverDiving
Women's Synchronized 3m SpringboardJennifer Abel, Pamela WareSilverDiving
Dressage TeamBrittany Fraser, Megan Lane, Belinda Trussell, Chris von MartelsSilverEquestrian
Eventing IndividualJessica PhoenixSilverEquestrian
Men's Sabre IndividualJoseph PolossifakisSilverFencing
Men's Sabre TeamShaul Gordon, Mark Peros, Joseph PolossifakisSilverFencing
MenBenjamin Martin, Scott Tupper, Devohn Teixeira, Gabriel Ho-Garcia, David Jameson, Adam Froese, Gordan Johnston, Brenden Bissett, Paul Wharton, Mark Pearson, Matthew Sarmento, Iain Smythe, Matthew Guest, Sukhi Panesar, Taylor Curran, David CarterSilverField Hockey
Women's TeamEllie Black, Maegan Chant, Madison Copiak, Isabela Onyshko, Victoria-Kayen WooSilverGymnastics - Artistic
Men's Horizontal BarKevin LytwynSilverGymnastics - Artistic
ClubsPatricia BezzoubenkoSilverGymnastics - Rhythmics
Men's -100kgMarc DeschênesSilverJudo
Men's -66kgAntoine BouchardSilverJudo
Women's -52kgEcaterina GuicaSilverJudo
Women's -57kgCatherine Beauchemin-PinardSilverJudo
Women's -63kgStéfanie TremblaySilverJudo
Women's -55kgKate CampbellSilverKarate
Women's +68kgCamélie BoisvenueSilverKarate
Men's Single ScullsRob GibsonSilverRowing
Open SunfishLuke RamsaySilverSailing
Open J-24Sandy Andrews, David Jarvis, Terry McLaughlin, David OgdenSilverSailing
Men's DoublesAndrew Schnell, Graeme SchnellSilverSquash
Women's DoublesSamantha Cornett, Nikole ToddSilverSquash
Women's TeamSamantha Cornett, Hollie Naughton, Nikole ToddSilverSquash
Men's 100m FreestyleSanto CondorelliSilverSwimming
Men's 200m ButterflyZack ChetratSilverSwimming
Men's 4x100m Freestyle RelayKarl Krug, Evan van Moerkerke, Santo Condorelli, Yuri KisilSilverSwimming
Men's 200m BreststrokeRichard FunkSilverSwimming
Women's 200m BackstrokeDominique BouchardSilverSwimming
Women's 200m BreaststrokeMartha McCabeSilverSwimming
Women's 200m FreestyleEmily OverholtSilverSwimming
Men's 400m Individual MedleyLuke ReillySilverSwimming
Women's 100m ButterflyNoemie ThomasSilverSwimming
Women's 400m Individual MedleySydney PickremSilverSwimming
Women's 4x100m Medley RelayDominique Bouchard, Noemie Thomas, Rachel Nicol, Chantal Van Landeghem, Sandrine Mainville, Tera Van BeilenSilverSwimming
Men's -68kgMaxime PotvinSilverTaekwondo
Mixed DoublesPhilip Bester, Gabriela DabrowskiSilverTennis
Women'sJessica Gaudreault, Krystina Alogbo, Katie Monton, Emma Wright, Monika Eggens, Jakie Kohli, Joelle Bakhazi, Shae Fournier, Carmen Eggens, Christine Robinson, Stephanie Valin, Dominique Perrault, Claire WrightSilverWater Polo
Waterski Men's OverallJaret LlewellynSilverWaterski & Wakeboard
Men's SlalomJason McClintockSilverWaterski & Wakeboard
Women's TricksWhitney McClintockSilverWaterski & Wakeboard
Men's TricksJaret LlewellynSilverWaterski & Wakeboard
Women's JumpWhitney McClintockSilverWaterski & Wakeboard
Men's +105kgGeorge KobaladzeSilverWeightlifting
Women's 75kgJustina Di StasioSilverWrestling - Freestyle
Men's Freestyle 97 kgArjun GillSilverWrestling - Freestyle
Men's Freestyle 125 kgKorey JarvisSilverWrestling - Freestyle
Men IndividualJay LyonBronzeArchery
Women's 100m HurdlesNikkita HolderBronzeAthletics
Women's Hammer ThrowSultana FrizellBronzeAthletics
Women's 10000mLanni MarchantBronzeAthletics
Men's 1500mCharles Philibert-ThiboutotBronzeAthletics
Women's 3000m SteeplechaseGeneviève LalondeBronzeAthletics
Women's 1500mSasha GollishBronzeAthletics
Women's 4x100m RelayKhamica Bingham, Crystal Emmanuel, Phylicia George, Shaina Harrison, Kimberly Hyacinthe, Jellisa WestneyBronzeAthletics
Women's 4x400m RelayAudrey Jean-Baptiste, Taylor Sharpe, Brianne Theisen-Eaton, Sage Watson, Sarah WellsBronzeAthletics
Women's MarathonRachel HannahBronzeAthletics
Women's DoublesAlexandra Bruce, Phyllis ChanBronzeBadminton
Women's DoublesRachel Honderich, Michelle LiBronzeBadminton
Men's SingleDan MacLellandBronzeBowling
Women's Middle (69 - 75kg)Ariane FortinBronzeBoxing
Men's Bantam (56kg)Kenny LallyBronzeBoxing
Men's Heavy (91kg)Sammy ElmaisBronzeBoxing
Women's C-1Haley DanielsBronzeCanoe/Kayak - Slalom
Men's K-1Ben HaywardBronzeCanoe/Kayak - Slalom
Men's K-1 1000mAdam van KoeverdenBronzeCanoe/Kayak - Sprint
Men's K-2 200mMark de Jonge, Pierre-Luc PoulinBronzeCanoe/Kayak - Sprint
Men's Individual Time TrialSean MacKinnonBronzeCycling - Road
Women's Road RaceAllison BeveridgeBronzeCycling - Road
Men's Road RaceGuillaume BoivinBronzeCycling - Road
Men's Team PursuitRémi Pelletier, Adam Jamieson, Eric Johnstone, Sean MacKinnon, Edward VealBronzeCycling - Track
Men's KeirinHugo BarretteBronzeCycling - Track
Men's 3m SpringboardPhilippe GagnéBronzeDiving
Women's 10m PlatformMeaghan BenfeitoBronzeDiving
Dressage IndividualChris von MartelsBronzeEquestrian
Eventing TeamColleen Loach, Jessica Phoenix, Waylon Roberts, Kathryn RobinsonBronzeEquestrian
Men's Epee IndividuaHugues Boisvert-SimardBronzeFencing
Women's Sabre IndividualGabriella PageBronzeFencing
Women's Foil IndividualAlanna GoldieBronzeFencing
WomenKaitlyn Williams, Katherine Gillis,Danielle Hennig, Thea Culley, Hannah Haughn, Karli Johansen, Abigail Raye, Natalie Sourisseau, Sara McManus, Holly Stewart, Amanda Woodcroft, Maddie Secco, Brienne Stairs, Shanlee Johnston, Stephanie Norlander, Alexandra ThickeBronzeField Hockey
Women's VaultEllie BlackBronzeGymnastics - Artistic
Women's BeamVictoria-Kayen WooBronzeGymnastics - Artistic
Individual All-AroundPatricia BezzoubenkoBronzeGymnastics - Rhythmic
Group – ribbonsKatrina Cameron, Maya Kojevnikov, Lucinda Nowell, Vanessa Panov, Anjelika Reznik, Victoria ReznikBronzeGymnastics - Rhythmic
Group – clubs/hoopsKatrina Cameron, Maya Kojevnikov, Lucinda Nowell, Vanessa Panov, Anjelika Reznik, Victoria ReznikBronzeGymnastics - Rhythmic
Women's IndividualKaren CockburnBronzeGymnastics - Trampoline
Men's -73kgArthur MargelidonBronzeJudo
Men's -78kgCatherine RobergeBronzeJudo
Women's -50kgJusleen Alia VirkBronzeKarate
Men's -75kgPatrice Boily-MartineauBronzeKarate
Men's DoublesVincent Gagnon, Tim LanderyouBronzeRacquetball
Men's TeamVincent Gagnon, Michael Greene, Coby Iwaasa, Tim LanderyouBronzeRaquetball
Women's TeamJennifer Saunders, Frederique Lambert, Michèle Morissette, Christine RichardsonBronzeRacquetball
Men's 10,000m PointsJordan BelchosBronzeRoller Sports - Speed Skating
Men's Double ScullsMatthew Buie, Pascal LussierBronzeRowing
Women's Coxless PairsKristin Bauder, Rosie DeBoefBronzeRowing
Men LaserLee ParkhillBronzeSailing
Men's 50m Rifle ProneMichel DionBronzeShooting
Men's SinglesShawn DelierreBronzeSquash
Women's SinglesSamantha CornettBronzeSquash
Men's 200m ButterflyAlec PageBronzeSwimming
Men's 4x200 Freestyle RelayRyan Cochrane, Stefan Milosevic,Jeremy Bagshaw, Alec PageBronzeSwimming
Men's 100m BreaststrokeRichard FunkBronzeSwimming
Men's 100m ButterflySanto CondorelliBronzeSwimming
Women's 100m BreaststrokeRachel NicolBronzeSwimming
Women's 100m ButterflyKaterine SavardSilverSwimming
Women's 4x200m Freestyle RelayAlyson Ackman, Brittany MacLean, Emily Overholt, Katerine SavardBronzeSwimming
Women's 200m Individual MedleySydney PickremBronzeSwimming
Men's 4x100m Medley RelayRussell Wood, Yuri Kisil, Richard Funk, Santo CondorelliBronzeSwimming
Women's TeamAlicia Cote, Anqi Luo, Mo ZhangBronzeTable Tennis
Men's TeamMarko Medjugorac, Pierre-Luc Thériault, Eugene WangBronzeTable Tennis
Men's SinglesEugene WangBronzeTable Tennis
Men's +80kgMarc-André BergeronBronzeTaekwondo
MenTyler Sanders, John Gordon Perrin, Daniel Lewis, Rudy Verhoeff, Adam Simac, Dustin Schneider, Toontje Van Lankvelt, Gavin Schmitt, Frederic Winters, Graham Vigrass, Nicholas Hoag, Steven MarshallBronzeVolleyball
MenRobin Randall, Constantine Kudaba, Nicolas Bicari, Kevin Graham, John Conway, Jared McElroy, Dusan Aleksic, Oliver Vikalo, Justin Boyd, Scott Robinson, Alec Taschereau, Dusan Radojcic, George TorakisBronzeWater Polo
Men's 69kgFrancis Luna-GrenierBronzeWeightlifting
Men's 65kgHaislan GarciaBronzeWrestling - Freestyle
Men's 86kgTamerlan TagzievBronzeWrestling - Freestyle
Olympic Club

Upcoming GamesSee All

Rio 2016

Rio 2016

History will be made in 2016 when Rio de Janeiro, Brazil hosts the Games of the XXXI Olympiad, marking the first time that a South American country will welcome the world to an Olympic Games. It is also just the third time that the Games will be held in the southern hemisphere, following Melbourne 1956 and Sydney 2000.

Top Team Canada Fans

Al Redpath

Current Level

Legend

  • Total: 125120 points

Kerri McGregor

Current Level

Legend

  • Total: 119919 points
  • Earned this week: 2200 points

Ivy Tennis

Current Level

Legend

  • Total: 109305 points
  • Earned this week: 3080 points

Clay Naslund

Current Level

Legend

  • Total: 98201 points
  • Earned this week: 2710 points

Adam Kohn

Current Level

Legend

  • Total: 54709 points
  • Earned this week: 355 points

Michelle Chow

Current Level

Legend

  • Total: 46093 points
  • Earned this week: 1200 points

Ian Duff

Current Level

Legend

  • Total: 30950 points
  • Earned this week: 450 points

Benn Wood

Current Level

Legend

  • Total: 24965 points

Website by zync.ca | Programmed by Trew Knowledge | Powered by WordPress.com VIP