The Canadian Olympic Committee ‘Session’ consists of a representative of each National Sport Federation governing a sport on the official programs of the Olympic, Olympic Winter, or Pan American Games; the IOC Members in Canada; the members of the Athletes’ Commission Executive; a Coaches representative; the Chair of the Canadian Olympic Foundation; the International Federation Presidents resident in Canada; twelve Directors-at-large; and two Canadian Olympians. At present, the Session comprises 79 voting members.

Pat Aldous
A Member, Rugby Canada

Susan Auch
A Member, Speed Skating Canada

Jim Baba
B Member, Baseball Canada

Paul Barrett
A Member, Canadian Weightlifting Federation

Therese Brisson
B Member

Patrice Brunet
B Member

Jeff Christie
D Member

Chris Clark
B Member, Olympic Supporter

Jamie Coatsworth
A Member, Cross-Country Ski de Fond Canada

Charmaine Crooks
B Member

David de Vlieger
B Member, Olympic Supporter

Martha Deacon
A Member, Badminton Canada

Joe Drago
A Member, Hockey Canada

Tony Eames
A Member, Tennis Canada

Mark Eckert
A Member, Volleyball Canada

Christian Farstad
B Member

Pat Flacco
A Member, Canadian Amateur Boxing Association

Nicole Forrester
D Member

Cheryl Gibson
A Member, Swimming Canada Natation

Peter Giles
B Member

Nicolas Gill
A Member, Judo Canada

Kevin Gilmore
B Member

Benoit Girardin
B Member

Brad Goldie
A Member, Canadian Fencing Federation

Conrad Hadubiak
A Member, Water Polo Canada

Steve Harris
A Member, Canadian Luge Association

Eva Havaris
A Member, Equestrian Canada Équestre

Keith Hickman
B Member, Roller Sports Canada

Peter Inch
A Member, Canadian Curling Association

Maria Izquierdo
A Member, Climbing Escalade Canada

David Jackson
A Member, Canadian Table Tennis Association

Patrick Jarvis
A Member, Canada Snowboard

John Kerr
A Member, Canadian Yachting Association

Shaun LaGrange
A Member, Pentathlon Canada

Pierre Lafontaine
A Member, Canadian Cycling Association

Lorraine Lafrenière
B Member, Coaching Association of Canada

Darlene MacDonald
A Member, Taekwondo Canada

Andy Mah
A Member, Nordic Combined Ski Canada

Stanley May
B Member, Canadian Tenpin Federation

Dale McCann
B Member, International Softball Federation

John Mills
A Member, Canada Basketball

Victor Montagliani
A Member, Canadian Soccer Association

Andréanne Morin
D Member

Peter Nicol
A Member, Gymnastics Canada

Gordon Orlikow
A Member, Athletics Canada

Les Pereira
A Member, Triathlon Canada

Peter Person
B Member, Water Ski and Wakeboard Canada

Raquel Pedercini
A Member, Canadian Team Handball Federation

Gordon Peterson
A Member, Canadian Amateur Diving Association

Stephen G. Podborski
B Member

Richard W. Pound
C Member

Kevin Quinn
B Member, Softball Canada

Tom Reid
A Member, Ski Jumping Canada

Bruce Robinson
A Member, Canadian Freestyle Ski Association

Mark Rubinstein
A Member, Alpine Canada

Wayne Russell
B Member

Don Ryan
A Member, Wrestling Canada

Jeff Sauvé
A Member, Field Hockey Canada

Henry Scheil
A Member, Synchro Canada

Walter Sieber
B Member

Seyi Smith
D Member

Tricia Smith
B Member

Gwen Smoluk
B Member, Racquetball Canada

Sarah Storey
A Member, Bobsleigh Canada Skeleton

Jeff Thompson
A Member, Golf Canada

Trevor Tiffany
B Member

Helen Upperton
D Member

Adam van Koeverden
D Member

Susan Verdier
A Member, Shooting Federation of Canada

Craig Vokey
B Member, Karate Canada

Casey Wade
A Member, CanoeKayak Canada

Mike Walker
A Member, Rowing Canada

Hayley Wickenheiser
C Member

Al Wills
A Member, Archery Canada

Dan Wolfenden
B Member, Squash Canada

Murray Wylie
A Member, Biathlon Canada

Shae Zukiwsky
A Member, Skate Canada

Olympic Club

Partner ProgramsSee All

RBC Training Ground

RBC Training Ground

Over the last 70 years, RBC has championed the growth of the Olympic Movement in Canada, by supporting grassroots initiatives…