The schedule for Canadians in action on Day 11 of the Rio 2016 Olympic Games is listed below.

All times are in Rio local time (BRT), which is one hour ahead of Eastern Time, and subject to change. This is a preliminary schedule and will be updated as often as needed based on new developments.

To see a schedule in your specific time zone, download the Team Canada app.

Athletics

9:30 – Women – 5000m – Heat – Jessica O’Connell

9:45 – Women – Pole Vault – Group A – Kelsie Ahbe, Anicka Newell, Alysha Newman

9:51 – Women – 5000m – Heat – Andrea Seccafien

10:30 – Men – 1500m – Heat – Nathan Brannen, Charles Philibert-Thiboutot

11:12 – Women – 100m Hurdles – Heat – Phylicia George

11:19 – Women – 100m Hurdles – Heat – Angela Whyte

11:33 – Women – 100m Hurdles – Heat – Nikkita Holder

12:04 – Men – 200m – Round 1 – Aaron Brown

12:32 – Men – 200m – Round 1 – Brendon Rodney

12:53 – Men – 200m – Round 1 – Andre De Grasse

20:30 – Men – High Jump – Final – Derek Drouin

20:35 – Women – Javelin Throw – Group A – Elizabeth Gleadle

20:40 – Men – 110m Hurdles – Semifinal 1 – Johnathan Cabral

20:46 – Men – 110m Hurdles – Semifinal 2 – Sekou Kaba

21:05 – Women – Long Jump – Group A – Christabel Nettey

21:10 – Women – 400m Hurdles – Semifinal – Chanice Chase-Taylor

21:15 – Women – 400m Hurdles – Semifinal – Noelle Montcalm

21:35 – Women – 400m Hurdles – Semifinal – Sage Watson

22:00 – Women – 200m – Semifinal – Crystal Emmanuel

Basketball

22:15  – Women – Quarterfinal – CAN v FRA

Boxing

11:00  – Women – Flyweight – Quarterfinal – Mandy Bujold

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint

9:00 – Men – C1 1000m – Final B – Mark Oldershaw

9:16 – Women – K2 – 500m – Final B – Genevieve Orton, KC Fraser

9:40 – Women – K1 200m – Final B – Andreanne Langlois

10:04 – Men – K1 1000m – Final B – Adam van Koeverden

Cycling – Track

10:18 – Men – Keirin – 1st Round – Hugo Barrette

10:57 – Women – Omnium – 500m Time Trial – Allison Beveridge

11:25 – Men – Keirin – Repechage – Hugo Barrette

16:10 – Women – Omnium – Flying Lap – Allison Beveridge

16:46 – Men – Keirin – 2nd Round – Hugo Barrette

17:05 – Women – Omnium – Points Race – Allison Beveridge

18:14 – Men – Keirin – Finals – Hugo Barrette

Diving

10:00 – Men – 3m Springboard – Semifinal – Philippe Gagne

18:00 – Men – 3m Springboard – Semifinal – Philippe Gagne

Equestrian – Jumping

10:00 – Open – Individual – 2nd Qualifier – Yann Candele, Tiffany Foster, Eric Lamaze, Amy Millar

10:00 – Open – Team – Round 1

Football

16:00 – Women – Semifinal – CAN vs GER

Sailing

14:05 – Women – 49er FX – Opening Series, Races 10, 11, 12 – Erin Rafuse, Dannie Boyd

Swimming

9:00 – Men – 10km – Final – Richard Weinberger

Synchronized Swimming

14:00 – Women – Duet Free Routine – Final – Jacqueline Simoneau, Karine Thomas