The schedule for Canadians in action on Day 13 of the Rio 2016 Olympic Games is listed below.

All times are in Rio local time (BRT), which is one hour ahead of Eastern Time, and subject to change. This is a preliminary schedule and will be updated as often as needed based on new developments.

To see a schedule in your specific time zone, download the Team Canada app.

Athletics

9:30 – Men – Decathlon – 110m Hurdles – Damian Warner

9:55 – Men Shot Put – Group A – Tim Nedow

10:00 – Women – High Jump – Group A – Alyxandria Treasure

10:25 – Men – Decathlon – Discus – Damian Warner

11:20 – Women – 4x100m Relay – Heat 1 – Team Canada

11:40 – Men – 4x100m Relay – Heat 1 – Team Canada

13:25 – Men – Decathlon – Pole Vault – Damian Warner

18:35 – Men – Decathlon – Javelin – Damian Warner

20:45 – Men – 1500m – Semifinal – Nathan Brannen

20:45 – Men – 1500m – Semifinal – Charles Philibert-Thiboutot

21:15 – Women – 800m – Semifinal 1 – Melissa Bishop

21:45 – Men – Decathlon – 1500m – Damian Warner

22:30 – Men – 200m – Final – Andre De Grasse

TV: CBC

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint

9:32 – Men – K2 200m – Final A – Hugues Fournel, Ryan Cochrane

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Cycling – BMX

13:30 – Men – Individual – Quarterfinal – Tory Nyhaug

TV: CBC

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Diving

10:00 – Women – 10m Platform – Semifinal – Meaghan Benfeito, Roseline Filion

16:00 – Women – 10m Platform – Final – Meaghan Benfeito, Roseline Filion

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Golf

7:30 – Women – Individual – Round 2 – Brooke Henderson, Alena Sharp

Modern Pentathlon

10:00 – Women – Individual – Fencing – Melanie McCann, Donna Vakalis

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Triathlon

11:00 – Men – Olympic Distance – Final – Tyler Mislawchuk, Andrew Yorke

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Wrestling

10:00 – Women – 53kg – Qualification – Jillian Gallays

10:00 – Women – 63kg – Qualification – Danielle Lappage

10:00 – Women – 75kg – Qualification – Erica Wiebe

18:35 – Women – 75kg – Qualification – Erica Wiebe

WEB: CBCsports.ca