Team Canada’s roster has officially been selected for Buenos Aires 2018, the next Summer Youth Olympic Games taking place from October 6th to 18th in Argentina.

Here’s a list of Team Canada’s 72 athletes aged 15 to 18 selected for this year’s Youth Olympic Games.

Archery

Benjamin Lee (Kitchener, ON)

Athletics

Evan Burke (London, ON)
Adam Exley (Kitchener, ON)
Joakim Généreux (Chateauguay, QC)
Dolly Gabri (Surrey, BC)
Olivia Gee (Strathroy, ON)
Kendra Lewis (Vancouver, BC)
Julia Lovsin (Stony Plain, AB)
Jasneet Nijar (Surrey, BC)
Donna Ntambue (Montréal, QC)
Cameron Ormond (Aurora, ON)
Princess Roberts (Airdrie, AB)
Alexzandra Throndson (Toronto, ON)
Lucas Woodhall (Mallorytown, ON)
Skyler York (North Battleford, SK)
Mérédith Boyer (Repentigny, QC)

Badminton

Brian Yang (Toronto, ON)

Beach Volleyball

Erika Vermette (Morris, MB)
Dana Roskic (Toronto, ON)

Boxing

Ththlauch Chuol (Calgary, AB)
Spencer Wilcox (Hamilton, ON)

Dance Sport

Mathieu Du Ruisseau (Montreal, QC)
Emma Misak (Surrey, BC)

Diving

Bryden Hattie (Victoria, BC)
Melodie Leclerc (Montreal, QC)

Fencing

Seraphim Hsieh Jarov (Surrey, BC)
Ariane Leonard (St-Lambert, QC)
Jane Caufield (Edmonton, AB)

Field Hockey

Amraaz Dhillon (Abbotsford, BC)
Arjun Hothi (Surry, BC)
Brendan Guraliuk (Tsawwassen, BC)
Ethan McTavish (North Vancouver, BC)
Ganga Singh (Brampton, ON)
Isaac Farion (Chelsea, QC)
Joshua Kuempel (Arnprior, ON)
Rowan Childs (Tsawwassen, BC)
Shazab Butt (Airdrie, AB)

Golf

Celeste Dao (Notre-Dame-de-Lile-Perrot, QC)
William Duquette (Laval, QC)

Gymnastics

Félix Dolci (Laval, QC)
Emma Spence (Cambridge, ON)
Natalie Garcia (Mississauga, ON)
Jérémy Chartier (Montreal, QC)

Judo

Rachel Krapman (Thornhill, ON)
Keagan Young (Markham, ON)

Rowing

Grace VandenBroek (Douro Dummer, ON)

Rugby

Aleisha Lewis (Guelph, ON)
Brooklynn Feasby (Port Perry, ON)
Carmen Izyk (High River, AB)
Delaney Aikens (Hearne, SK)
Hunter Czeppel (Abbotsford, BC)
Kendra Cousineau (Port Colborne, ON)
Lizzie Gibson (Caledon, ON)
Madison Grant (Cornwall, ON)
Maggie Mackinnon (Sooke, BC)
Olivia De Couvreur (Ottawa, ON)
Taylor Black (Oakville, ON)

Shooting

Brian Wai Kuk Ng (Langley, BC)

Sport Climbing

Cat Carkner (Ottawa, ON)

Swimming

Madison Broad (Wallaceburg, ON)
Nina Kucheran (Sudbury, ON)
Kyla Leibel (Red Deer, AB)
Avery Wiseman (Drayton Valley, AB)
Joshua Liendo (Toronto, ON)
Alexander Milanovich (Toronto, ON)
Finlay Knox (Okotoks, AB)
Sebastian Somerset (Calgary, AB)

Taekwondo

Ethan McClymont (Winnipeg, MB)

Triathlon

Solen Wood (Lethbridge, AB)

Wrestling

Anika White (Calgary, AB)
Carson Lee (Flin Flon, MB)