The schedule for Canadians in action on Day 10 of the Rio 2016 Olympic Games is listed below.

All times are in Rio local time (BRT), which is one hour ahead of Eastern Time, and subject to change. This is a preliminary schedule and will be updated as often as needed based on new developments.

To see a schedule in your specific time zone, download the Team Canada app.

Athletics

9:35 – Women – 200m – Round 1 – Crystal Emmanuel, Kimberly Hyacinthe

10:25 – Men – 3000m Steeplechase – Heats – Matthew Hughes

10:38 – Men – 3000m Steeplechase – Heats – Taylor Milne

10:51 – Men – 3000m Steeplechase – Heats – Christopher Winter

11:15 – Women – 3000m Steeplechase – Final – Genevieve Lalonde

20:35 – Men – Pole Vault – Final – Shawn Barber

20:40 – Men – 110m Hurdles – Round 1 – Johnathan Cabral, Sekou Kaba

21:30 – Women – 400m Hurdles – Heats – Chanice Chase-Taylor

21:36 – Women – 400m Hurdles – Heats – Noelle Montcalm

22:10 – Women – 400m Hurdles – Heats – Sage Watson

TV: CBC

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Canoe/Kayak – Sprint

9:16 – Men – C1 1000m – Heat – Mark Oldershaw

9:24 – Women – K2 500m – Heat – Genevieve Orton, KC Fraser

9:45 – Women – K1 200m – Heat – Andreanne Langlois

10:06 – Men – K1 1000m – Heat – Adam van Koeverden

10:30 – Men – C1 1000m – Semifinal 

10:46 – Women – K2 500m – Semifinal 

11:00 – Women – K1 200m – Semifinal 

11:14 – Men – K1 1000m – Semifinal 

TV: Sportsnet

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Cycling – Track

10:00 – Women – Sprint – Last 16 – Kate O’Brien, Monique Sullivan

10:50 – Women – Sprint – Heat – Repechage Round 2

10:59 – Women – Omnium – Scratch – Jasmin Glaesser

16:26 – Women – Sprint – Classification Round 9-12

16:30 – Women – Omnium – 3km Individual Pursuit – Jasmin Glaesser

18:17 – Women – Omnium – Elimination – Jasmin Glaesser

TV: TSN

WEB: CBCsports.ca

Diving

15:15 – Men – 3m Springboard – Preliminary Round – Philippe Gagne

Gymnastics – Artistic

15:42 – Women – Beam – Final – Isabela Onyshko

Sailing

13:05 – Women – 49er FX – Opening Series, races 7, 8, 9 – Rafuse, Dannie Boyd

13:05 – Men – 470 – Opening Series, Races 9, 10 – Graeme Saunders, Jacob Saunders

Swimming

9:00 – Women – 10km Open Water – Final – Stephanie Horner

Synchronized Swimming

11:00 – Women – Duet – Technical Routine – Jacqueline Simoneau, Karine Thomas

Volleyball

20:30 – Men – Preliminary Round – Canada vs Italy