Here’s a look at the athletes who have been nominated to the Canadian Olympic team.

Canada expects to travel more than 300 athletes to Rio 2016. Names of competitors will be added to this page following each team announcement, along with the official Team Canada qualification tracker.

Updated on Thursday July 28, 2016.

Archery (2)

Announced Wednesday July 6, 2016.

Crispin Duenas

Crispin Duenas

Georcy-Stephanie Thiffeault Picard

Georcy-Stephanie Thiffeault Picard

Athletics (65)

Announced Monday July 11, 2016.

Kelsie Ahbe

Kelsie Ahbe

Mohammed Ahmed

Mohammed Ahmed

Mobolade Ajomale

Mobolade Ajomale

Shawn Barber

Shawn Barber

Maria Bernard

Maria Bernard

Mathieu Bilodeau

Mathieu Bilodeau

Khamica Bingham

Khamica Bingham

Melissa Bishop

Melissa Bishop

Placeholder

Nathan Brannen

Lucas Bruchet

Lucas Bruchet

Aaron Brown

Aaron Brown

Alicia Brown

Alicia Brown

Johnathan Cabral

Johnathan Cabral

Chanice Chase

Chanice Chase

Placeholder

Kendra Clarke

Reid Coolsaet

Reid Coolsaet

Brittany Crew

Brittany Crew

Andre De Grasse

Andre De Grasse

Derek Drouin

Derek Drouin

Placeholder

Krista Duchene

Evan Dunfee

Evan Dunfee

Crystal Emmanuel

Crystal Emmanuel

Phylicia George

Phylicia George

Eric Gillis

Eric Gillis

Elizabeth Gleadle

Elizabeth Gleadle

Inaki Gomez

Inaki Gomez

Akeem Haynes

Akeem Haynes

Nikkita Holder

Nikkita Holder

Matthew Hughes

Matthew Hughes

Kimberly Hyacinthe

Kimberly Hyacinthe

Farah Jacques

Farah Jacques

Sekou Kaba

Sekou Kaba

Marissa Kurtimah

Marissa Kurtimah

Geneviève Lalonde

Geneviève Lalonde

Oluwasegun Makinde

Oluwasegun Makinde

Lanni Marchant

Lanni Marchant

Mike Mason

Mike Mason

Brandon McBride

Brandon McBride

Taylor Milne

Taylor Milne

Noelle Montcalm

Noelle Montcalm

Carline Muir

Carline Muir

Tim Nedow

Tim Nedow

Christabel Nettey

Christabel Nettey

Annika Newell

Annika Newell

Alysha Newman

Alysha Newman

Jessica O'Connell

Jessica O’Connell

Charles Philibert-Thiboutot

Charles Philibert-Thiboutot

Micha Powell

Micha Powell

Brendon Rodney

Brendon Rodney

Anthony Romaniw

Anthony Romaniw

Placeholder

Andrea Seccafien

Nicole Sifuentes

Nicole Sifuentes

Gabriela Stafford

Gabriela Stafford

Heather Steacy

Heather Steacy

Hilary Stellingwerff

Hilary Stellingwerff

Taryn Suttie

Taryn Suttie

Placeholder

Erin Teschuk

Brianne Theisen-Eaton

Brianne Theisen-Eaton

Ben Thorne

Ben Thorne

Alyxandria Treasure

Alyxandria Treasure

Damian Warner

Damian Warner

Sage Watson

Sage Watson

Angela Whyte

Angela Whyte

Chris Winter

Chris Winter

Natasha Wodak

Natasha Wodak

Badminton (2)

Announced Thursday July 23, 2016

Michelle Li

Michelle Li

Placeholder

Martin Giuffre

Basketball (12)

Announced Friday July 22, 2016.

Katherine Plouffe

Katherine Plouffe

Kia Nurse

Kia Nurse

Kim Gaucher

Kim Gaucher

Lizanne Murphy

Lizanne Murphy

Miah-Marie Langlois

Miah-Marie Langlois

Michelle Plouffe

Michelle Plouffe

Miranda Ayim

Miranda Ayim

Natalie Achonwa

Natalie Achonwa

Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe

Nayo Raincock-Ekunwe

Nirra Fields

Nirra Fields

Shona Thorburn

Shona Thorburn

Tamara Tatham

Tamara Tatham

 

Beach Volleyball (8)

Announced Wednesday July 20, 2016

Heather Bansley

Heather Bansley

Josh Binstock

Josh Binstock

Jamie Broder

Jamie Broder

Sarah Pavan

Sarah Pavan

Ben Saxton

Ben Saxton

Sam Schachter

Sam Schachter

Chaim Schalk

Chaim Schalk

Kristina Valjas

Kristina Valjas

Boxing (3)

Announced Thursday July 14, 2016

Arthur Biyarslanov

Arthur Biyarslanov

Mandy Bujold

Mandy Bujold

Ariane Fortin

Ariane Fortin

Canoe-Kayak (Sprint and Slalom) (9)

Announced Monday June 27, 2016 in Montreal.

Men

Adam van Koeverden

Adam van Koeverden

Cameron Smedley

Cameron Smedley (Slalom)

Mark De Jonge

Mark De Jonge

Mark Oldershaw

Mark Oldershaw

Michael Tayler

Michael Tayler (Slalom)

Hugues Fournel

Hugues Fournel

Ryan Cochrane

Ryan Cochrane

Women

Andréanne Langlois

Andréanne Langlois

Émilie Fournel

Émilie Fournel

Genevieve Orton

Genevieve Orton

Kathleen (KC) Fraser

Kathleen (KC) Fraser

Cycling (19)

Announced Wednesday June 29, 2016.

Men

Antoine Duchesne

Antoine Duchesne

Hugo Barrette

Hugo Barrette

Hugo Houle

Hugo Houle

Placeholder

Leandre Bouchard

Mike Woods

Mike Woods

Raphael Gagne

Raphael Gagne

Tory Nyhaug

Tory Nyhaug

Women

Allison Beveridge

Allison Beveridge

Catharine Pendrel

Catharine Pendrel

Emily Batty

Emily Batty

Georgia Simmerling

Georgia Simmerling

Jasmin Glaesser

Jasmin Glaesser

Placeholder

Karol-Ann Canuel

Kate O'Brien

Kate O’Brien

Kirsti Lay

Kirsti Lay

Laura Brown

Laura Brown

Placeholder

Leah Kirchmann

Monique Sullivan

Monique Sullivan

Tara Whitten

Tara Whitten

Diving (6)

Announced Monday June 13th, 2016 in Montreal

Men

Maxim Bouchard

Maxim Bouchard

Philippe Gagne

Philippe Gagne

Vincent Riendeau

Vincent Riendeau

Women

Jennifer Abel

Jennifer Abel

Meaghan Benfeito

Meaghan Benfeito

Roseline Filion

Roseline Filion

Pamela Ware

Pamela Ware

Equestrian (10)

Announced July 14, 2016.

Placeholder

Megan Lane

Placeholder

Belinda Trussell

Placeholder

Rebecca Howard

Placeholder

Colleen Loach

Placeholder

Kathryn Robinson

Placeholder

Jessica Phoenix

Placeholder

Yann Candele

Placeholder

Tiffany Foster

Placeholder

Eric Lamaze

Placeholder

Amy Millar

Fencing (5)

Announced Tuesday May 24, 2016 in Montreal

Eleanor Harvey

Eleanor Harvey

Joseph Polossifakis

Joseph Polossifakis

Leonora Mackinnon

Leonora Mackinnon

Maxime Brinck-Croteau

Maxime Brinck-Croteau

Maximilien Van Haaster

Maximilien Van Haaster

Field Hockey (16)

Announced Thursday July 7, 2016.

Brenden Bissett

Brenden Bissett

David Carter

David Carter

Taylor Curran

Taylor Curran

Adam Froese

Adam Froese

Jagdish Gill

Jagdish Gill

Matthew Guest

Matthew Guest

Gabriel Ho-Garcia

Gabriel Ho-Garcia

Gordon Johnston

Gordon Johnston

Benjamin Martin

Benjamin Martin

Devohn Noronha Teixeira

Devohn Noronha Teixeira

Sukhpal Panesar

Sukhpal Panesar

Mark Pearson

Mark Pearson

Keegan Pereira

Keegan Pereira

Matthew Sarmento

Matthew Sarmento

Iain Smythe

Iain Smythe

Scott Tupper

Scott Tupper

Football (18)

Announced Monday June 20, 2016.

Allysha Chapman

Allysha Chapman

Ashley Lawrence

Ashley Lawrence

Christine Sinclair

Christine Sinclair

Deanne Rose

Deanne Rose

Desiree Scott

Desiree Scott

Diana Matheson

Diana Matheson

Janine Beckie

Janine Beckie

Jessie Fleming

Jessie Fleming

Josee Belanger

Josee Belanger

Kadeisha Buchanan

Kadeisha Buchanan

Melissa Tancredi

Melissa Tancredi

Nichelle Prince

Nichelle Prince

Rebecca Quinn

Rebecca Quinn

Rhian Wilkinson

Rhian Wilkinson

Shelina Zadorsky

Shelina Zadorsky

Sophie Schmidt

Sophie Schmidt

Sabrina D'Angelo

Sabrina D’Angelo

Stephanie Labbe

Stephanie Labbe

Golf (4)

Announced Tuesday July 19, 2016 in Oakville.

Alena Sharp

Alena Sharp

Brooke Henderson

Brooke Henderson

David Hearn

David Hearn

Graham DeLaet

Graham DeLaet

Gymnastics (8)

Announced Thursday June 30, 2016 in Ottawa

Men

Scott Morgan

Scott Morgan

Jason Burnett

Jason Burnett

Women

Brittany Rogers

Brittany Rogers

Ellie Black

Ellie Black

Isabela Onyshko

Isabela Onyshko

Rosie MacLennan

Rosie MacLennan

Shallon Olsen

Shallon Olsen

Rose-Kaying Woo

Rose-Kaying Woo

Judo (8)

Announced Tuesday June 28, 2016 in Montreal.

Men

Antoine Bouchard

Antoine Bouchard

Antoine Valois-Fortier

Antoine Valois-Fortier

Kyle Reyes

Kyle Reyes

Sergio Pessoa

Sergio Pessoa

Women

Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard

Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard

Ecaterina Guica

Ecaterina Guica

Kelita Zupancic

Kelita Zupancic

Modern Pentathlon (2)

Announced Wednesday June 15, 2016 in Toronto

Donna Vakalis

Donna Vakalis

Melanie McCann

Melanie McCann

Rowing (26)

Announced Tuesday June 28, 2016 in Toronto.

Men

Brendan Hodge

Brendan Hodge

Colin McCabe

Conlin McCabe

Eric Woelfl

Eric Woelfl

Kai. Langerfeld

Kai Langerfeld

Matthew Buie

Matthew Buie

Maxwell Lattimer

Maxwell Lattimer

Nicolas Pratt

Nicolas Pratt

Pascal Lussier

Pascal Lussier

Rob Gibson

Rob Gibson

Tim Schrijver

Tim Schrijver

Will Crothers

Will Crothers

Will Dean

Will Dean

Julien Bahain

Julien Bahain

Women

Ante von Seydlitz-Kurzbach

Ante von Seydlitz-Kurzbach

Caileigh Filmer

Caileigh Filmer

Carling Zeeman

Carling Zeeman

Christine Roper

Christine Roper

Cristy Nurse

Cristy Nurse

Jennifer Martins

Jennifer Martins

Lauren Wilkinson

Lauren Wilkinson

Lesley Thompson Willi

Lesley Thompson Willi

Lindsay Jennerich

Lindsay Jennerich

Lisa Roman

Lisa Roman

Natalie Mastracci

Natalie Mastracci

Patricia Obee

Patricia Obee

Nicole Hare

Nicole Hare

Rugby (12)

Announced Friday July 8, 2016.

Ashley Steacy

Ashley Steacy

Bianca Farella

Bianca Farella

Britt Benn

Britt Benn

Charity Williams

Charity Williams

Ghislaine Landry

Ghislaine Landry

Hannah Darling

Hannah Darling

Jen Kish

Jen Kish

Karen Paquin

Karen Paquin

Kayla Moleschi

Kayla Moleschi

Kelly Russell

Kelly Russell

Megan Lukan

Megan Lukan

Natasha Watcham-Roy

Natasha Watcham-Roy

Sailing (9)

Announced Monday July 4, 2016.

Men

Graeme Saunders

Graeme Saunders

Jacob Saunders

Jacob Saunders

Lee Parkhill

Lee Parkhill

Luke Ramsay

Luke Ramsay

Tom Ramshaw

Tom Ramshaw

Women

Brenda Bowskill

Brenda Bowskill

Danielle Boyd

Danielle Boyd

Erin Rafuse

Erin Rafuse

Nikola Girke

Nikola Girke

Shooting (2)

Announced Thursday May 5, 2016 in Toronto

Lynda Kiejko

Lynda Kiejko

Cynthia Meyer

Cynthia Meyer

Swimming (30)

Announced Sunday April 10, 2016 in Toronto

Men

Ashton Baumann

Ashton Baumann

Evan Van Moerkerke

Evan Van Moerkerke

Jason Block

Jason Block

Javier Acevedo

Javier Acevedo

Mackenzie Darragh

Mackenzie Darragh

Markus Thormeyer

Markus Thormeyer

Richard Weinberger

Richard Weinberger

Ryan Cochrane

Ryan Cochrane

Santo Condorelli

Santo Condorelli

Yuri Kisil

Yuri Kisil

Women

Audrey Lacroix

Audrey Lacroix

Brittany MacLean

Brittany MacLean

Chantal VanLandeghem

Chantal Van Landeghem

Dominique Bouchard

Dominique Bouchard

Emily Overholt

Emily Overholt

Erika Seltenreich-Hodgson

Erika Seltenreich-Hodgson

Hilary Caldwell

Hilary Caldwell

Katerine Savard

Katerine Savard

Kennedy Goss

Kennedy Goss

Kierra Smith

Kierra Smith

Kylie Masse

Kylie Masse

Martha McCabe

Martha McCabe

Michelle Williams

Michelle Williams

Noemie Thomas

Noemie Thomas

Penny Oleksiak

Penny Oleksiak

Rachel Nicol

Rachel Nicol

Sandrine Mainville

Sandrine Mainville

Stephanie Horner

Stephanie Horner

Sydney Pickrem

Sydney Pickrem

Taylor Ruck

Taylor Ruck

Synchronized Swimming (2)

Announced Wednesday May 18, 2016 in Montreal

Jacqueline Simoneau Synchronized Swimming (Duet/Team) OES December 9, 2015. COC Photo by Jason Ransom

Jacqueline Simoneau

Karine Thomas Synchronized Swimming (Duet/Team) OES December 9, 2015. COC Photo by Jason Ransom

Karine Thomas

Table Tennis (2)

Announced Wednesday June 1st, 2016

Eugene Wang

Eugene Wang

Mo Zhang

Mo Zhang

Taekwondo (1)

Announced Friday May 6, 2016 in Toronto

Melissa Pagnotta Taekwondo -67kg OES December 10, 2015. COC Photo by Jason Ransom

Melissa Pagnotta

Tennis (4)

Announced Thursday June 30, 2016.

Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard

Eugenie Bouchard

Placeholder

Gabriela Dabrowski

Vasek Pospisil

Vasek Pospisil

Daniel Nestor

Daniel Nestor

Triathlon (5)

Announced Wednesday June 29, 2016

Amelie Kretz

Amelie Kretz

Andrew York

Andrew Yorke

Kirsten Sweetland

Kirsten Sweetland

Sarah-Anne Brault

Sarah-Anne Brault

Tyler Mislawchuck

Tyler Mislawchuck

Volleyball

Announced Friday Jul 22, 2016

Blair Bann

Blair Bann

Daniel van Doorn

Daniel van Doorn

Fred Winters

Fred Winters

Gavin Schmitt

Gavin Schmitt

Gord Perrin

Gord Perrin

Graham Vigrass

Graham Vigrass

Jay Blankenau

Jay Blankenau

Justin Duff

Justin Duff

Nichloas Hoag

Nichloas Hoag

Rudy Verhoeff

Rudy Verhoeff

Steven Marshall

Steven Marshall

TJ Sanders

TJ Sanders

Weightlifting (2)

Marie-Ève Beachemin-Nadeau

Marie-Ève Beachemin-Nadeau

Pascal Plamondon

Pascal Plamondon

Wrestling (8)

Announced Wednesday June 22, 2016 in Niagra

Men

Haislan Garcia

Haislan Garcia

Korey Jarvis

Korey Jarvis

Women

Danielle Lappage

Danielle Lappage

Dorothy Yeats

Dorothy Yeats

Erica Wiebe

Erica Wiebe

Jasmine Mian

Jasmine Mian

Jillian Gallays

Jillian Gallays

Michelle Fazzari

Michelle Fazzari